Primary Schools League 2022

  • Primary Schools Finals Tullogher Rosbercon - W SN an Moinn Rua - Moneenroe NS Roinn A St. Aidans, Kilmanagh W - S N Baile an Phoill - Piltown NS Roinn B Bunscoil McAuley Rice, Callan W - Scoil and Chroí Ró-Naofa, Urlingford Roinn C Presentation National School, Castlecomer W - S N Tulach Ruain - Tullaroan Roinn D St. Beacons NS Mullinavat - W S N Naomh Padraig Ballyhale Roinn E

Ladies Championship 2022

  • Ladies Shield 2022 John Lockes 2-10 2-1 Dunnamaggin Shield Final Muckalee 2 CONC W John Lockes Round 3 John Lockes W CONC Muckalee 2 Round 2 Dunnamaggin 1-5 3-21 John Lockes Round 1
  • Ladies Championship 2022 Final Railyard 0-4 2-14 Muckalee Final
  • Ladies Championship 2022 Semi Final Railyard W CONC Thomastown S1 Kilkenny City 3-5 1-17 Muckalee S2
  • Ladies Championship 2022 Quarter Final Muckalee 4-20 0-3 John Lockes Q3 Dunnamaggin 2-2 2-14 Kilkenny City Q2 Thomastown 8-6 2-12 Muckalee 2 Q1

Minor Championship 2022

  • Minor Championship 2022 Finals Dunnamaggin 10-6 6-11 Muckalee Cup final Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 7-14 Railyard Shield Final
  • Minor Championship 2022 Semi Finals Muckalee 1-15 1-7 Railyard Cup Semi Final
  • Minor Championship 2022 Round 1 Railyard 4-19 0-5 Piltown 1st Round Muckalee W CONC Kilkenny City 1st Round Tullogher Rosbercon 0-5 7-17 Dunnamaggin 1st Round

U16 Championship 2022

  • U16 Championship 2022 Final Dunnamaggin 7-6 2-8 John Lockes Roinn A Cup Final Piltown 4-2 2-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Shield Final Clara 1-7 3-7 Railyard Roinn B Cup Final Muckalle CONC W Kilkenny City Roinn A Shield Final
  • U16 Championship 2022 Round 5 Thomastown 2-2 3-12 Clara Roinn B Piltown 4-4 3-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B
  • U16 Championship 2022 Round 4 Railyard 13-6 2-2 Thomastown Roinn B Clara 1-15 3-4 Piltown Roinn B
  • U16 Championship 2022 Round 3 Piltown 1-5 5-5 Railyard Roinn B John Lockes 3-13 7-24 Dunnamaggin Roinn A Muckalee CANC CANC Kilkenny City Roinn A Tullogher Rosbercon CANC CANC Clara Roinn B
  • U16 Championship 2022 Round 2 Thomastown 2-4 3-3 Piltown Roinn B Railyard 2-6 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Kilkenny City CANC CANC John Lockes Roinn A Muckalee CANC CANC Dunnamaggin Roinn A
  • U16 Championship 2022 Round 1 Tullogher Rosbercon 7-15 2-3 Thomastown Roinn B Clara 3-5 1-8 Railyard Roinn B John Lockes 5-14 4-10 Muckalee Roinn A Dunnamaggin 10-9 6-5 Kilkenny City Roinn A

U14 Championship 2022

  • U14 Championship 2022 Finals Kilkenny City 1 4-14 2-2 John Lockes Roinn A Cup Final Thomastown 5-3 0-1 Kilkenny City 2 Roinn A Shield Final Dunnamaggin 6-6 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Cup Final Clara 4-3 2-4 Muckalee Roinn B Shield Final Piltown 6-5 1-1 Erins Own Roinn C Cup Final
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 6 Erins Own CANC CANC Piltown Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 5 Piltown W CONC Railyard Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 4 Railyard CONC W Erins Own Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 3 Kilkenny City 1 W CONC Kilkenny City 2 Roinn A Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 1-9 Dunnamaggin Roinn B Thomastown 2-6 5-14 John Lockes Roinn A Clara 6-14 4-2 Muckalee Roinn B Piltown CANC CANC Erins Own Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 2 Thomastown 5-2 1-3 Kilkenny City 2 Roinn A John Lockes 3-5 5-7 Kilkenny City 1 Roinn A Dunnamaggin 5-5 0-4 Clara Roinn B Tullogher Rosbercon W CONC Muckalee Roinn B Railyard CONC W Piltown Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2022 Round 1 Clara 1-5 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Muckalee 3-4 12-6 Dunnamaggin Roinn B Kilkenny City 1 9-8 1-0 Thomastown Roinn A Erin's Own 5-9 2-3 Railyard Roinn C Kilkenny City 2 1-1 11-13 John Lockes Roinn A

Ladies League 2022

  • Ladies League Finals Dunnamaggin 3-6 4-7 Muckalee 1 Roinn A Final
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 7 Clara CONC W Thomastown League Muckalee 1 4-12 4-3 Dunnamaggin League Muckalee 2 CONC W Railyard League John Lockes 3-8 3-7 Kilkenny City League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 6 Muckalee 1 W CONC Clara League Railyard 6-15 3-5 John Lockes League Dunnamaggin 4-13 0-9 Kilkenny City League Thomastown 10-5 2-7 Muckalee 2 League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 5 Clara CONC W Dunnamaggin League Railyard 1-1 8-16 Muckalee 1 League Muckalee 2 5-11 3-7 John Lockes League Kilkenny City CANC CANC Thomastown League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 4 Kilkenny City W CONC Clara League Muckalee 1 8-24 2-5 John Lockes League Dunnamaggin 3-12 4-6 Muckalee 2 League Thomastown 6-9 3-5 Railyard League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 3 Clara CONC W Muckalee 2 League Dunnamaggin 0-4 3-7 Railyard League John Lockes CANC CANC Thomastown League Kilkenny City CANC CANC Muckalee 1 League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 2 John Lockes W CONC Clara League Muckalee 2 5-10 7-19 Muckalee 1 League Thomastown 4-10 6-10 Dunnamaggin League Railyard CANC CANC Kilkenny City League
  • Ladies League 2022 Round 1 Dunnamaggin 1-13 2-3 John Lockes League Kilkenny City W CONC Muckalee 2 League Clara CONC W Railyard League Thomastown CANC CANC Muckalee 1 League

Minor League 2022

  • Minor League 2022 Finals Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 7-14 Railyard Roinn B
  • Minor League 2022 Round 7 John Lockes CONC W Piltown League Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 4-14 Dunnamaggin League Muckalee CANC CANC Railyard League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 6 Piltown 3-3 5-19 Railyard League Kilkenny City 13-14 4-1 Tullogher Rosbercon League Dunnamaggin CANC CANC Muckalee League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 5 John Lockes CONC W Dunnamaggin League Railyard 4-6 9-12 Kilkenny City League Tullogher CANC CANC Muckalee League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 4 Muckalee W CONC John Lockes League Tullogher Rosbercon W CONC Piltown League Dunnamaggin CANC CANC Kilkenny City League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 3 Railyard 6-18 3-5 John Lockes League Piltown 3-5 7-16 Dunnamaggin League Muckalee CANC CANC Kilkenny City League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 2 John Lockes 3-4 8-8 Tullogher Rosbercon League Dunnamaggin 6-14 2-3 Railyard League Kilkenny City CANC CANC Piltown League
  • Minor League 2022 Round 1 Kilkenny City 5-17 2-5 John Lockes League Railyard 4-8 4-8 Tullogher Rosbercon League Piltown 2-3 9-20 Muckalee League

U16 League 2022

  • U16 League 2022 League Finals Dunnamaggin 5-11 2-9 Muckalee Roinn B
  • U16 League 2022 Round 5 John Lockes 7-9 3-9 Tullogher Group 1 Piltown 1-5 5-5 Railyard Group 1
  • U16 League 2022 Round 4 Railyard 1-4 9-8 Dunnamaggin Group 1 Piltown CANC CANC Tullogher Rosbercon Group 1
  • U16 League 2022 Round 3 John Lockes 5-10 0-9 Piltown Group 1 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 5-12 Dunnamaggin Group 1 Kilkenny City W CONC Thomastown Group 2 Muckalee W CONC Clara Group 2
  • U16 League 2022 Round 2 Dunnamaggin 8-15 1-2 Piltown Group 1 Railyard 4-10 6-4 John Lockes Group 1 Clara W CONC Thomastown Group 2 Muckalee 2-6 11-10 Kilkenny City Group 2
  • U16 League 2022 Round 1 Dunnamaggin 4-6 5-9 John Lockes Group 1 Kilkenny City 9-3 0-1 Clara Group 2 Tullogher 4-6 4-5 Railyard Group 1 Thomastown CONC W Muckalee Group 2

U14 League 2022

  • U14 League Finals Kilkenny City 1 6-6 6-3 Kilkenny City 2 Roinn A John Lockes 9-3 0-3 Thomastown Roinn B Clara 0-4 5-5 Dunnamaggin Roinn C
  • U14 League 2022 Third Place Play-off Clara 2-4 0-4 Muckalee Group 1
  • U14 League 2022 Round 5 Clara CONC W John Lockes Group 1 Railyard 2-2 9-10 Dunnamaggin Group 2 Erin's Own 1-2 5-6 Thomastown Group 2 Tullogher Rosbercon 3-1 3-3 Kilkenny City 2 Group 2 Muckalee W CONC Piltown Group 1
  • U14 League 2022 Round 4 Kilkenny City 2 3-9 2-2 Railyard Group 2 Dunnamaggin 11-7 3-4 Erin's Own Group 2 Piltown 6-5 7-4 Clara Group 1 Thomastown 2-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Group 2 Kilkenny City 1 11-19 0-1 Muckalee Group 1
  • U14 League 2022 Round 3 Erin's Own 0-4 6-9 Tullogher Group 2 Railyard 3-9 7-2 Thomastown Group 2 Muckalee 7-4 3-16 Clara Group 1 Dunnamaggin 5-1 8-4 Kilkenny City 2 Group 2 Kilkenny City 1 8-13 1-4 John Lockes Group 1
  • U14 League 2022 Round 2 Thomastown 2-5 2-4 Dunnamaggin Group 2 Kilkenny City 2 6-9 2-3 Erin's Own Group 2 Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 1-4 Railyard Group 2 John Lockes 14-17 1-1 Muckalee Group 1 Piltown CONC W Kilkenny City 1 Group 1
  • U14 League 2022 Round 1 Kilkenny City 2 5-9 2-2 Thomastown Group 2 Erin's Own 4-17 0-9 Railyard Group 2 Dunnamaggin 4-3 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Group 2 Kilkenny City 1 W CONC Clara Group 1 John Lockes 7-10 3-5 Piltown Group 1

U12 League 2022

  • U12 League 2022 Final Kilkenny City W - John Lockes Roinn A Tullogher Rosbercon - W Thomastown Roinn B Dunnamaggin - W Muckalee Roinn C Erins Own 1 D D Erins Own 2 Roinn D Piltown 1 D D Piltown 2 Roinn E Railyard W - Kilkenny City 2 Roinn F Clara 1 D D Clara 2 Roinn G
  • U12 League 2022 Round 7 Dunnamaggin - W Kilkenny City 1 Group 1 Erins Own 2 - W John Lockes Group 2 Tullogher Rosbercon W - Erins Own 1 Group 1 Railyard W - Clara 1 Group 1 Thomastown W - Killkenny City 2 Group 2 Clara 2 - W Muckalee Group 2
  • U12 League 2022 Round 6 Piltown 1 W - Railyard Group 1 Thomastown W - Erins Own 2 Group 2 John Lockes W - Clara 2 Group 2 Clara 1 - W Tullogher Rosbercon Group 1 Muckalee W - Piltown 2 Group 2 Erins Own 1 - W Dunnamaggin Group 1
  • U12 League 2022 Round 5 Kilkenny City 1 W - Clara 1 Group 1 Railyard W - Tullogher Rosbercon Group 1 Clara 2 - W Kilkenny City 2 Group 2 Erins Own 2 W - Piltown 2 Group 2 John Lockes W - Muckalee Group 2 Piltown 1 D D Erins Own 1 Group 1
  • U12 League 2022 Round 4 Thomastown W - Muckalee Group 2 Railyard - W Dunnamaggin Group 1 Kilkenny City 1 W - Tullogher Rosbercon Group 1 Kilkenny City 2 - W John Lockes Group 2 Piltown 2 W - Clara 2 Group 2 Clara 1 - W Piltown 1 Group 1
  • U12 League 2022 Round 3 Tullogher Rosbercon W - Piltown 1 Group 1 Dunnamaggin W - Clara 1 Group 1 Erins Own 1 - W Kilkenny City 1 Group 1 Piltown 2 - W John Lockes Group 2 Kilkenny City 2 - W Erin's Own 2 Group 2 Clara 2 - W Thomastown Group 2
  • U12 League 2022 Round 2 Piltown 2 - W Thomastown Group 2 Clara 1 - W Erins Own 1 Group 1 Kilkenny City 1 W - Railyard Group 1 Dunnamaggin W - Piltown 1 Group 1 Erins Own 2 W - Clara 2 Group 2 Muckalee CONC W Kilkenny City 2 Group 2
  • U12 League 2022 Round 1 Tullogher Rosbercon W - Dunnamaggin Group 1 Piltown 1 - W Kilkenny City 1 Group 1 Erin's Own 1 W - Railyard Group 1 Kilkenny City 2 - W Piltown 2 Group 2 Muckalee W - Erin's Own Group 2 John Lockes W - Thomastown Group 2