Primary Schools

No Results.

Ladies Championship

  • Ladies Championship Final Thomastown 2-7 2-12 Kilkenny City Final Railyard 1-6 1-12 John Lockes Shield Final
  • Ladies Championship Semi Final Muckalee 5-10 3-20 Kilkenny City Semi Final Thomastown 6-8 2-7 Erin's Own Semi Final Dunamaggin 1-6 4-8 John Lockes Shield Semi Final
  • Ladies Championship Quarter Final Kilkenny City 9-20 0-2 John Lockes Quarter Final Erin's Own 3-12 0-6 Railyard Quarter Final
  • Ladies Championship 2020 Round 3 Kilkenny City 3-24 2-4 Railyard Group A Dunamaggin 3-6 8-17 Muckalee Group B John Lockes 0-10 3-6 Erin's Own Group B
  • Ladies Championship 2020 Round 2 Thomastown 2-8 2-6 Kilkenny City Group A Muckalee 1-17 2-2 John Lockes Group B Dunamaggin 0-5 7-10 Erin's Own Group B
  • Ladies Championship 2020 Round 1 John Lockes W CONC Dunamaggin Group B Railyard 0-2 3-12 Thomastown Group A Erin's Own 4-5 5-6 Muckalee Group B

Minor Championship

  • Minor Championship 2020 Final Dunmaggin 3-11 3-8 Railyard (After Extra Time) Roinn B
  • Minor Championship 2020 Semi Final Piltown 4-5 5-13 Railyard Roinn B Semi Final Clara CONC W Dunamaggin Roinn B Semi Final Kilkenny City 12-14 1-2 Erin's Own Roinn A Semi Final Muckalee 6-9 6-5 Thomastown Roinn A Semi Final
  • Minor Championship 2020 Round 3 Clara CONC W Dunamaggin Roinn B Railyard 6-19 2-2 Piltown Roinn B Thomastown 2-8 10-13 Muckalee Roinn A Kilkenny City N/A N/A Erin's Own Roinn A
  • Minor Championship 2020 Round 2 Dunamaggin 5-7 2-6 Railyard Roinn B Clara CONC W Piltown Roinn B Thomastown 5-9 1-2 Erin's Own Roinn A Muckalee 1-6 3-8 Kilkenny City Roinn A
  • Minor Championship 2020 Round 1 Piltown 3-10 9-10 Dunamaggin Roinn B Railyard W CONC Clara Roinn B Kilkenny City 11-14 0-3 Thomastown Roinn A Erin's Own 2-5 9-23 Muckalee Roinn A

U16 Championship

  • U16 Championship 2020 Final Kilkenny City 4-10 6-4 Muckalee Roinn A Final - DRAW Dunamaggin 5-13 4-3 John Lockes Roinn B Final
  • U16 Championship 2020 Semi Final Muckalee W CONC Erin's Own Roinn A Semi Final Dunamaggin 5-8 3-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Semi Final John Lockes 4-10 2-6 Railyard Roinn B Semi Final Kilkenny City W CONC Thomastown Roinn A Semi Final
  • U16 Championship 2020 Roinn B Quarter Final Tullogher Rosbercon 11-07 2-3 Piltown Quarter Final
  • U16 Championship 2020 Round 3 Clara CONC W Railyard Roinn B John Lockes 8-8 11-7 Dunamaggin Roinn B Kilkenny City W CONC Erin's Own Roinn A
  • U16 Championship 2020 Round 2 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 2-4 John Lockes Roinn B Muckalee 10-19 4-5 Erin's Own Roinn A Thomastown CONC W Kilkenny City Roinn A Piltown W CONC Clara Roinn B
  • U16 Championship 2020 Round 1 Railyard 2-21 2-5 Piltown Roinn B Dunamaggin 7-7 0-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn B Erin's Own W CONC Thomastown Roinn A Kilkenny City 5-11 3-16 Muckalee Roinn A

U14 Championship

  • U14 Championship 2020 Final Dunamaggin 2-7 2-5 Kilkenny City Green Roinn A Final Piltown 4-3 0-0 Kilkenny City Navy Roinn B Final Muckalee 6-5 1-4 Tullogher Roinn C Final
  • U14 Championship 2020 Semi Final Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 0-4 Railyard Roinn C Semi Final Thomastown 0-1 3-16 Muckalee Roinn C Semi Final Clara 2-5 2-6 Kilkenny City Navy Roinn B Semi Final Piltown 5-6 1-2 Erin's Own Roinn B Semi Final
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 6 Dunamaggin W CONC Kilkenny City Green Roinn A
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 5 John Lockes CONC W Dunamaggin Roinn A
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 4 Kilkenny City Green 5-25 3-6 John Lockes Roinn A
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 3 John Lockes 3-5 8-13 Kilkenny City Green Roinn A Railyard 6-9 4-5 Thomastown Roinn C Piltown W CONC Kilkenny City Navy Roinn B Muckalee 2-4 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn C Clara 7-4 5-6 Erin's Own Roinn B
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 2 Dunamaggin 8-14 0-4 John Lockes Roinn A Muckalee 9-13 0-0 Thomastown Roinn C Erin's Own 3-2 6-7 Piltown Roinn B Clara 0-3 10-06 Kilkenny City Navy Roinn B Tullogher 9-10 2-10 Railyard Roinn C
  • U14 Championship 2020 Round 1 Railyard 2-1 2-10 Muckalee Roinn C Kilkenny City Green 4-9 5-6 Dunamaggin Roinn A Kilkenny City Navy 8-2 0-0 Erin's Own Roinn B Thomastown 3-1 4-10 Tullogher Roinn C Piltown 7-9 1-6 Clara Roinn B

Adult League Competition

No Results.

Minor League Competition

No Results.

U16 League Competition

No Results.

U14 League Competition

No Results.

U12 League Competition

  • U12 League Finals 2020 Kilkenny City Green W - Piltown Roinn A Final John Lockes W - Muckalee Roinn B Final Dunamaggin A W - Kilkenny City Navy Roinn C Final Thomastown W - Tullogher Rosbercon Roinn D Final Clara - W Railyard Roinn E Final Erin's Own W - Dunamaggin B Roinn F Final
  • U12 League 2020 Round 5 Erin's Own CONC W John Lockes Group 1 Piltown W - Railyard Group 2 Muckalee W - Kilkenny City Navy Group 2 Kilkenny City Green W - Thomastown Group 1 Clara - W Dunamaggin A Group 1 Tullogher Rosbercon W - Dunamaggin B Group 2
  • U12 League 2020 Round 4 John Lockes W CONC Clara Group 1 Railyard - W Muckalee Group 2 Thomastown W CONC Erin's Own Group 1 Kilkenny City Navy W - Tullogher Rosbercon Group 2 Dunamaggin B - W Piltown Group 2 Dunamaggin A - W Kilkenny City Green Group 1
  • U12 League 2020 Round 3 Muckalee W - Dunamaggin B Group 2 Tullogher Rosbercon - W Piltown Group 2 Kilkenny City Navy W - Railyard Group 2 Kilkenny City Green W - John Lockes Group 1 Thomastown - W Dunamaggin A Group 1 Erin's Own CONC W Clara Group 1
  • U12 League 2020 Round 2 Piltown W - Muckalee Group 2 Railyard - W Tullogher Rosbercon Group 2 John Lockes W - Thomastown Group 1 Dunamaggin B - W Kilkenny City Navy Group 2 Clara CONC W Kilkenny City Green Group 1 Dunamaggin A W CONC Erin's Own Group 1
  • U12 League 2020 Round 1 Erin's Own - W Kilkenny City Green Group 1 Kilkenny City Navy - W Piltown Group 2 Tullogher - W Muckalee Group 2 Railyard W - Dunamaggin B Group 2 Dunamaggin A - W John Lockes Group 1 Thomastown W - Clara Group 1