Results 2019
Ladies Championship
-
Ladies Championship Final
Kilkenny City
8-16
2-5
John Lockes
Final
-
Ladies Shield Championship Final
Thomastown
5-14
2-3
Dunnamaggin
Shield Final
-
Ladies Championship Semi Final
Kilkenny City
6-23
1-7
Dunnamaggin
Semi FInal 1
John Lockes
1-6
1-5
Thomastown
Semi Final 2
-
Ladies Championship Shield Semi Final
Dunnamggin
5-12
1-6
Erins Own
Shield Semi Final
-
Ladies Championship Prelim Round
Erins Own
2-8
3-7
John Lockes
PreLim Round
Minor Championship
-
Minor Championship Final
Kilkenny City
-
-
Thomastown
Final
-
Minor Shield Championship Final
Erins Own
13-12
1-4
Railyard
Final
-
Minor Championship Semi Finals
Kilkenny City
WO
-
Clara
Semi Final 1
Thomastown
7-20
5-7
Muckalee
Semi Final 2
-
Minor Championship Quarter Finals
Railyard
0-4
5-25
Kilkenny City
Match 1
Thomastown
7-19
4-7
Dunnamaggin
Match 2
Muckalee
8-23
1-2
Erins Own
Match 3
U16 Championship
-
U16 Championship Final
Thomastown
2-3
15-7
Kilkenny City
Final
-
U16 Shield Championship Final
Erins Own
4-3
0-9
Dunnamaggin
Final
-
U16 Championship Semi Final
Thomastown
10-8
8-5
Clara
Semi Final 1
Kilkenny City
5-17
5-02
Muckalee
Semi Final 2
-
U16 Championship Quarter Finals
Kilkenny City
w
-
Piltown
Qtr Final 1
Muckalee
W
-
Railyard
Qtr Final 2
Thomastown
W
-
Dunnamaggin
Qtr Final 3
Clara
W
-
Erins Own
Qtr Final 4
-
U16 Championship Prelim Round
Piltown
5-9
2-4
Tullogher
PreLim
U14 Championship
-
U14 Championship Finals
Kilkenny City U13s
9-6
11-9
Kilkenny City u14s
Final
-
U14 Shield Championship Final
John Lockes
6-7
2-2
Piltown
Final
-
U14 Championship Semi Finals
Dunnamaggin
3-3
5-12
Kilkenny City A
SF 1
Muckalee
2-5
3-13
Kilkenny City B
SF 2
-
U14 Championship QTR Finals
John Lockes
-
W
Dunnamaggin
Qtr Final 1
Kilkenny City A
W
-
Piltown
Qtr Final 2
Erins Own
-
W
Muckalee
Qtr Final 3
Kilkenny City B
W
-
Thomastown
Qtr Final 4
-
U14 Championship Prelim Round
Railyard
-
W
John Lockes
Prelim A
Dunnamaggin
W
-
Clara
Prelim B
Adult League Competition
-
Adult League Final
Kilkenny City
6-14
0-5
Thomastown
Final
-
Adult League Round 1
John Lockes
4-6
5-6
Dunnamaggin
Round 1
Erind Own
0-0
7-16
Kilkenny City
Round 1
-
Adult League Round 2
Dunnamaggin
0-8
6-15
Thomastown
Round 2
Kilkenny City
5-20
4-5
John Lockes
Round 2
-
Adult League Round 3
Dunnamaggin
2-7
2-7
Erins Own
Round 3
John Lockes
0-9
0-13
Thomastown
Round 3
-
Adult League Round 4
Kilkenny City
4-18
1-6
Dunnamaggin
Round 4
Thomastown
4-11
1-1
Erins Own
Round 4
-
Adult League Round 5
Thomastown
7-9
2-9
Kilkenny City
Round 5
Erins Own
0-5
1-11
John Lockes
Round 5
Minor League Competition
-
Minor League Finals
Kilkenny city
8-9
3-5
Clara
Roinn A Final
Dunnamaggin
2-14
5-14
Erins Own
Roinn B Final
-
Minor League Round 1
Clara
3-8
7-17
Thomastown
Roinn A
Kilkenny City
5-11
3-9
Muckalee
Roinn A
Railyard
1-16
3-9
Erins Own
Roinn B
-
Minor League Round 2
Muckalee
5-6
8-9
Clara
Roinn A
Kilkenny City
10-14
4-7
Thomastown
Roinn A
Railyard
3-5
1-25
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
-
Minor League Round 3
Thomastown
6-8
4-14
Muckalee
Roinn A
Clara
7-9
6-9
Kilkenny City
Roinn A
Erins Own
6-16
2-8
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
U16 League Competition
-
U16 League Finals
Kilkenny City
8-19
1-14
Muckalee
Roinn A Final
Erins Own
6-8
1-7
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B Final
-
U16 League Round 1
Thomastown
6-8
7-11
Kilkenny City
Roinn A
Muckalee
W
-
Clara
Roinn A
Erins Own
7-12
1-1
Railyard
Roinn B
Dunnamaggin
9-12
0-3
Piltown
Roinn B
-
U16 League Round 2
Clara
7-6
7-20
Thomastown
Roinn A
Muckalee
W
-
Kilkenny City
Roinn A
Tullogher
4-9
4-5
Piltown
Roinn B
Railyard
0-2
4-9
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
-
U16 League Round 3
Thomastown
7-7
4-7
Muckalee
Roinn A
Kilkenny City
12-7
6-10
Clara
Roinn A
Piltown
1-2
14-15
Erins Own
Roinn B
Tullogher
4-4
10-14
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
-
U16 League Round 4
Piltown
-
-
Railyard
Roinn B
Erins Own
12-7
1-7
Tullogher
Roinn B
-
U16 League Round 5
Dunnamaggin
3-5
5-9
Erins Own
Roinn B
Railyard
W
-
Tullogher
Roinn B
-
U16 League Roinn A Play off
Muckalee
3-14
1-5
Thomastown
Round 1
Kilkenny City
9-15
3-4
Thomastown
Round 2
U14 League Competition
-
U14 League Finals
Kilkenny City A
11-16
4-02
Muckalee
Roinn A Final
Erins Own
6-7
3-0
Thomastown
Roinn B Final
Kilkenny City B
10-2
2-1
Piltown
Roinn C Final
John Lockes
4-4
2-10
Dunnamaggin
Roinn D Final
John Lockes
6-5
3-4
Dunnamaggin
Roinn D Final Replay
Clara
6-6
2-10
Railyard
Roinn E Final
-
U14 League Round 1
Kilkenny City A
8-15
0-0
Thomastown
Roinn A
Erins Own
6-8
4-5
Piltown
Roinn A
Dunnamaggin
6-5
1-7
John Lockes
Roinn B
Railyard
0-5
6-8
Kilkenny City B
Roinn B
-
U14 League Round 2
Muckalee
3-5
6-12
Kilkenny City A
Roinn A
Thomastown
4-1
1-5
Erins Own
Roinn A
Clara
1-0
4-11
John Lockes
Roinn B
Kilkenny City B
11-11
3-6
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
-
U14 League Round 3
Muckalee
6-7
0-2
Piltown
Roinn A
Erins Own
2-2
7-17
Kilkenny City A
Roinn A
Clara
1-3
8-15
Railyard
Roinn B
John Lockes
4-3
5-10
Kilkenny City B
Roinn B
-
U14 League Round 4
Railyard
2-2
3-10
Dunnamaggin
Roinn B
-
U14 League Round 5
Thomastown
1-2
2-10
Muckalee
Roinn A
Kilkenny City A
4-7
3-4
Piltown
Roinn A
Dunnamaggin
12-12
0-1
Clara
Roinn B
John Lockes
9-10
0-1
Railyard
Roinn B
U12 League Competition
-
U12 League Finals
John Lockes
W
-
Dunnamaggin
Roinn A Final
Kilkenny City A
W
-
Piltown
Roinn B Final
Railyard
W
-
Erins Own
Roinn C Final
Muckalee
W
-
Clara
Roinn D Final
Kilkenny City B
W
-
Thomastown
Roinn E Final
-
U12 7 aside Street League
John Lockes
W
-
Kilkenny City
Cup
Dunnamaggin
W
-
Tullogher
Shield
Clara
W
-
Muckalee
Plate
-
U12 League Round 1
Dunnamaggin
W
-
Piltown
Round 1
Kilkenny City A
W
-
Erins Own
Round 1
Muckalee
W
-
Clara
Round 1
Thomastown
W
-
Tullogher
Round 1
Railyard
W
-
Kilkenny City B
Round 1
-
U12 League Round 2
John Lockes
W
-
Dunnamaggin
Round 2
Kilkenny City A
W
-
Piltown
Round 2
Railyard
W
-
Clara
Round 2
Muckalee
W
-
Thomastown
Round 2
Kilkenny City B
W
-
Tullogher
Round 2
-
U12 League Round 3
John Lockes
W
-
Erins Own
Round 3
Kilkenny City A
D
D
Dunnamaggin
Round 3
Railyard
W
-
Tullogher
Round 3
Clara
W
-
Thomastown
Round 3
Muckalee
D
D
Kilkenny City B
Round 3
-
U12 League Round 4
John Lockes
W
-
Kilkenny City A
Round 4
Piltown
W
-
Erins Own
Round 4
Railyard
W
-
Thomastown
Round 4
Muckalee
W
-
Tullogher
Round 4
Clara
W
-
Kilkenny City B
Round 4
-
U12 League Round 5
John Lockes
W
-
Piltown
Round 5
Dunnamaggin
W
-
Erins Own
Round 5
Railyard
W
-
Muckalee
Round 5
Clara
W
-
Tullogher
Round 5
Kilkenny City B
W
-
Thomastown
Round 5